UNH Releases Spring Dean’s List

More than 350 students named in UNH Manchester’s Spring 2012 Dean’s List. These students have earned a cumulative point average greater than 3.2 on a possible 4.0 scale in a minimum of eight graded course credits. Of these students, 23 hailed from Londonderry, New Hampshire. They are:

  • Jessalyn Benson, Undeclared
  • Andrew Bosteels, Business
  • Erin Clark, English
  • Chad Connors, Computer Information Systems
  • Daniel Dawe, Business
  • Ashley Dillman, Business
  • Stephanie Divoll, Business
  • Kaytlin Estabrook, Business
  • Matthew Gillespie, Communication Arts
  • Kristina Hanley, Psychology
  • Riley Lamontagne, Politics and Society
  • Samantha Lang, Business
  • Kathryn Lessmann, Business
  • Erin MacLaren, English
  • Michael Manzer, Business
  • David Meehan, Computer Information Systems
  • Rachel Meehan, English
  • Ryan Murphy, Computer Information Systems
  • Andrea Norton, Psychology
  • Brice Rader, Computer Information Systems
  • Sara Seaborne, Psychology
  • Kristen Tejada, Business
  • Thomas Tierney, Computer Information Systems

UNH Manchester, the university’s urban campus, is a learning community promoting the growth and success of students, the city and the region. UNH Manchester offers liberal arts and applied science and technology programs with an urban focus. Learn more at their website.

To see a complete list of students on the Dean’s List, be sure to click Read More!

The following students earned their place on UNH Manchester’s Dean’s List because of their outstanding academic performance during the spring 2012 semester.

Allenstown
David Blanchette, Biological Sciences
Renelle Gagnon, Biological Sciences

Amherst
Brenda Bach, Sign Language Interpretation
Jared Russell, Business
Steven Sinisi, Business

Andover
Nathan Clasby, Electrical Engineering Technology

Auburn
Meagan Allard, Biological Sciences
Jeffrey Bryk, Business
Samantha Gonzales, Biological Sciences
John Grossmith, Computer Information Systems
Thomas McCarthy, Computer Information Systems
Kim Remillard, Undeclared

Bedford
Marialaina Abbene, Biological Sciences
Nicholas Bennett, Biological Sciences
Jennifer Brand, Computer Information Systems
Kayla Hall, Business
Katharine-Lee Harding, Psychology
Brittany Houghton, Biological Sciences
Zachary Ibanez, Business Admin
Wesley Krol, Undeclared
Jeremy Lacerte, Business
Timothy Larochelle, Psychology
Brendan LaRocque, Electrical Engineering Technology
Kaitlin McGown, English
Stephanie McQuaid, Biological Sciences
Sara McSmith, Business
Tabitha Pariseau, General Studies
Allison Pelletier, English
Daniel Redmond, Politics and Society
Rachel Roblee, Undeclared
Cara Sandford, Undeclared
Megan Shevenell, Psychology
Robert Swain, Undeclared
Patrick Synan, English
Jacqueline Tims, Biological Sciences

Belmont
Meagan Benoit, Business

Bow
Kristen Mosher, Business

Bradford
Anna Buchar, Sign Language Interpretation

Brookline
Christopher Billings, General Studies
Miki Elms, Sign Language Interpretation
Kelly Lane, Biological Sciences
Alexis Scargill, Communication Arts

Candia
Rebecca Cronk, Biological Sciences
Hanna Duffy, Business
Cameron Landry, Politics and Society
Coreena Neumire, English
Luella Rawlins, Psychology
Bianca Severino, Business Admininistration
Christina Stockin, Sign Language Interpretation
Thomas Van Onselen, Business Admininistration
Daniel Wilson, Biological Sciences

Chichester
Amy Edmonds, Psychology

Concord
Sophie Allen, Biological Sciences
Dominic Ayer, Biological Sciences
Paul Baravella, Sign Language Interpretation
Kristen Burd, Business
Meagan Burd, English
Skye Butman, Psychology
Nicholas Deal, Biological Sciences
Gretchen DeLue, Psychology
Ashley Kennedy, Biological Sciences
Heather Mamos, Psychology
Keegan McGuinness, Humanities
Fotini Palogaris, Psychology
Branden Singh, Psychology

Contoocook
Benjamin Brown, English

Danville
Danielle Gauthier, Psychology

Deerfield
Ronald Corkum, Biological Sciences
Cynthia Siemens, Undeclared

Deering
Chelsie Veilleux, English

Derry
Eric Beikman, Computer Information Systems
William Boss, Biological Sciences
Melissa Bruno, Computer Information Systems
Jonathan Diaz, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Jacob Ferdinando, Business
Kerrin Harrison, Business
Eric Hutchins, Business
Jill Johnston, Biological Sciences
Kristin LeComte, English
Jason Lindner, Biological Sciences
Grace MacMillan, English
Jessica Mafera, Psychology
Rebecca McKinnell, Sign Language Interpretation
Samantha Noonan, Psychology
Justin Ross, Biological Sciences
Jennifer Silva, Psychology
Amanda Turni, Communication Arts
Michelle Wnek, Business

Dover
Fernando Hernandez, Electrical Engineering Technology

Dunbarton
Darah DalPra, Sign Language Interpretation
Alexandrea Deeran, Biological Sciences
Kathryn Mullaney, Psychology
Justin VanKalken, History

Durham
Michelangelo Bianchi, Computer Information Systems

East Kingston
Erin Kerr, Sign Language Interpretation

Epping
Dillon Strange, Business

Epsom
Jessica-Lynn Hanna, Politics and Society

Franklin
Joshua Barry, Communication Arts
Kelsey Fleury, Psychology

Fremont
Alycia Scally, English

Gilford
Lindsay Rizzo, Communication Arts

Goffstown
Audrey Ameen, Biological Sciences
Krista Duffy, Sign Language Interpretation
Jason Julien, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ruth Linehan, Communication Arts
Eric Murphy, Computer Information Systems
Derek Rush, Business
Emma Sheppard, Psychology
Shauna Whitmore, Undeclared

Grantham
Karen Ibey, EET:Computer Technology

Greenland
Lizandra Fralick, Biological Sciences

Hampstead
Julieanne Demers, Business

Hampton
Alexandra Morgan, Communication Arts
Terence O’Neill, Biological Sciences

Hillsborough
Ashley Woods, Sign Language Interpretation
Kevin Birk, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Merritt Elmore, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Hollis
Steven Archambault, Psychology
Jean Marc LeDoux, Business
John Plummer, Business

Hooksett
John Danis, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Lindsay Everhart, Psychology
Christina Gaudet, Biological Sciences
Jennifer Harris, Psychology
Adam Karolian, Communication Arts
Susanna Magdziarz, Undeclared
Zoe Willis, Humanities

Hopkinton
Rebecca Lavoie, English
Kirsten Walker, English

Hudson
Sean Hokenstrom, Politics and Society
Bianca Jacques, Business
Therese Mehrmann, Biological Sciences
Ryan Smith, Computer Information Systems

Laconia
Kaylee Cass, Psychology

Litchfield
Sarah Britton, Communication Arts
Michael Byron, Business
Robert Dresser, Communication Arts
Elizabeth Mason, Communication Arts
Rebecca Mason, Biological Sciences
Andrea Natsios, Business
Alexandria Nicoll, English
Mitchell Planty, Biological Sciences
Alfred Putney, Biological Sciences

Londonderry
Jessalyn Benson, Undeclared
Andrew Bosteels, Business
Erin Clark, English
Chad Connors, Computer Information Systems
Daniel Dawe, Business
Ashley Dillman, Business
Stephanie Divoll, Business
Kaytlin Estabrook, Business
Matthew Gillespie, Communication Arts
Kristina Hanley, Psychology
Riley Lamontagne, Politics and Society
Samantha Lang, Business
Kathryn Lessmann, Business
Erin MacLaren, English
Michael Manzer, Business
David Meehan, Computer Information Systems
Rachel Meehan, English
Ryan Murphy, Computer Information Systems
Andrea Norton, Psychology
Brice Rader, Computer Information Systems
Sara Seaborne, Psychology
Kristen Tejada, Business
Thomas Tierney, Computer Information Systems

Manchester
Chandra Adhikari, Biological Sciences
Desiree Akerley, Biological Sciences
Nicole Austin, Biological Sci
Dhurata Baci, Biological Sciences
Abdesselam Baddaoui, Business
Daniel Bauer, English
Miranda Berube, English
Jessica Bissett, Humanities
Derek Burkhardt, General Studies
Carolyn Cadorette, English
Kyle Charrette, General Studies
Amira Cikaric, Business
Anthony Comito, Communication Arts
Megan Dauphinais, Psychology
Michelle Debelis, Psychology
Thomas Dixon, Communication Arts
Brian Doehner, Computer Information Systems
Konstantin Dolzhanskiy, Politics and Society
Yelena Dolzhanskiy, Biological Sciences
Mark Duda, General Studies
Anes Dulas, Biological Sciences
Katie Ethier, Business
Chris Ferris, Business
Aaron Filipowicz, Communication Arts
Keiley Foster, Biological Sciences
Brian Gailis, Computer Information Systems
Josiane Gasana, Undeclared
Angelina Gauthier, General Studies
Omeed Ghafari, Business
Stephen Gibson, Biological Sciences
Belkys Grenier, Biological Sciences
Donald Grover, Undeclared
Duyen Ha, Biological Sciences
Shavar Hale, Psychology
John Hasenfuss, Psychology
Jinnea Hebert, Psychology
Thomas Hobbs, History
Kellie Howard, Biological Sciences
Jessica Hughes, Sign Language Interpretation
Mark Isabelle, Biological Sciences
Sarina Johnston, History
Norah Katile, Biological Sciences
Charles Kimball, Politics and Society
Katelyn Kinney, Business
Peter Kutcher, Biological Sci
Menchu Laflamme, Biological Sciences
Edward Lanzetti, General Studies
Thomas Lavin, General Studies
Jola Leary, Undeclared
Torrie Lemon, Biological Sci
Alexander Lessard, Communication Arts
Jacob Linxweiler, History
John Maddaus, Computer Information Systems
Tyler Martin, Computer Information Systems
Christina McCann, Biological Sciences
Angela Mudd, Psychology
Melissa Nickerson, Business
Jodie Novak, Sign Language Interpretation
Paskale Odongo, Computer Information Systems
Jeffrey Ouellette, Humanities
Sarah Paris, Business
Sara Parrotto, Psychology
Albert Pastrana, Business
Patrick Phair, Communication Arts
John Pinard, Politics and Society
Ryan Pitts, Business
Jeremy Provencher, Biological Sciences
Andres Reyes, Communication Arts
Christine Ritze, Biological Sciences
William Robidoux, General Studies
Theodoros Rokas, Business
Nicholas Sandberg, EET:Computer Technology
Laura Simpson, Undeclared
Elvis Smith, Psychology
Marc Stanieich, Biological Sciences
Bego Terzimustafic, Computer Information Systems
Ryan Tidwell, Communication Arts
Brittany Touchette, General Studies
Walter Trachim, Biological Sciences
Jillian Trieff, Biological Sci
Colleen VanOnselen, Psychology
John Waranowski, Electrical Engineering Technology
Katelyn Williams, Psychology
Susan Wilson, Electrical Engineering Technology
Greg Wolford, Biological Sciences
Cedric Woodbury, Computer Information Systems
Pablo Yangali, Undeclared
Jessica Zappala, English
Benjamin Zimmerman, Business Administration

Merrimack
Jessica Besong, Biological Sciences
Eric Brunelle, Business
Ashlee Bustead, English
Elizabeth Derderian, History
Francesca Dipalermo, Psychology
Rachael Geyer, Politics and Society
Jessica Gorton, Politics and Society
Ryan Haggerty, History
Dennis Hart, Biological Sciences
Dakota Heyman, Communication Arts
Kelly Hinch, Business
Steven Keeler, General Studies
Jeremiah King, Psychology
Amanda Laquerre, Psychology
Stacey Lee, English
David Manhardt, Undeclared
Zachariah Marino, Undeclared
Allison Marston, Psychology
Wendell Mejia, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Lisa Miserandino, Biological Sciences
Joseph Modugno, Biological Sciences
Lowell Mower, History
Daphne Nichols, Communication Arts
Sarah Thomas, English
Christopher Turner, General Studies
Matthew Vartanian, Computer Information Systems

Milford
Paul Dube, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Misty Glover, Psychology
William Greenwald, Electrical Engineering Technology
Sean Khan, Business
Michael Leriche, Humanities
Kristin MaKara, Psychology
Amanda McShea, Psychology
Ashley Potter, Sign Language Interpretation
Kelsey Sanborn, Psychology
Heather Smith, Biological Sciences
Brooke Walker, Psychology

Nashua
Becky Baker, Undeclared
Ernest Bisson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Alyssa Bitsack, English
Briana Bolton, Communication Arts
Kevin Coffey, Politics and Society
Amy Cote, Psychology
McKenzie Crowell, Communication Arts
Michael Dowd, Business
Brian Drouin, Computer Information Systems
Jason Golub, General Studies
Erin Johnson, Politics and Society
Straton Kabalisa, Biological Sciences
Julienne Kapelson, Communication Arts
Margaret Marsano, English
Samuel O’Brien, General Studies
Jonathan Schultz, Computer Information Systems
Jill Souza, Psychology
Michael Tormos, Computer Information Systems

New Boston
Barbara Hayes, Psychology
Amy Keating, Communication Arts
Molly Shellenberger, Sign Language Interpretation
Kaitlyn Shelton, Psychology

New Ipswich
Rachael Stanley, Biological Sciences

Northfield
Colleen Gould, Psychology

Northwood
Derek Lovely, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Pelham
Kathy Corey-Fox, Politics and Society

Pembroke
Jillian Pellerin, Psychology

Penacook
Kenneth Drews, General Studies

Peterborough
Aaron Jarzombek, Computer Information Systems

Plaistow
Nicole Romanuk, Communication Arts
Melissa Silveira, Psychology

Portsmouth
Timothy Frazier, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Salem
Michael Hussni, Business
Stephen Lemieux, History
Ryan Liston, Communication Arts
Naeleh Marin, Biological Sciences
Mollie Markins, Communication Arts
Matthew Moerloos, Computer Information Systems
Cindy Morales, Biological Sciences
Cali O’Sullivan, Psychology
Daniel Ouellette, Psychology
Juliette Reddy, Biological Sciences
James Shreenan, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jessica VanZile, Business

Sandown
Scott Adie, Computer Information Systems
Victoria DiPippo, Humanities
Charles Dolan, Business Admin

Somersworth
Shane Allen, Business

Temple
Karyn Burritt, Biological Sciences

Warner
Robert Merrill, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Weare
Gregory Franciscovich, Business
John Moscarito, Psychology
Bridget Nicol, Business
Jessica Poznanski, Politics and Society

Windham
Corey Ducharme, Business
Christopher Hughes, Biological Sciences
Daniel McLaughlin, Business
Jared Monterisi, Business
Taylor Morin, Business
Alicia Mullin, Communication Arts
Michael Rocheleau, Biological Sciences
Catherine Winter, Sign Language Interpretation

Lowell, MA
Donovan Pal, Biological Sciences

West Townsend, MA
Anna Tessier, Sign Language Interpretation

Cape Elizabeth, ME
Andrew Gibson, Communication Arts

Raymond, ME
Nicole Gagne, Sign Language Interpretation

Guilford, VT
Melissa Kent, Sign Language Interpretation

The list is also available on the UNH website, sorted by last name.

Share

Leave a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared.

(required)

Connect with Facebook

(required)

Notify me of followup comments via e-mail. You can also subscribe without commenting.